World Figure Skating Championships Bostone 2016 – First Day Result

Ice Dance – Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
76.29 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
74.70 2
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
72.46 3
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
71.83 4
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
70.70 5
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
70.65 6
7 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
68.44 7
8 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
68.23 8
9 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
67.68 9
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
65.96 10
11 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
63.84 11
12 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
61.75 12
13 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
60.97 13
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
59.88 14
15 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
59.75 15
16 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
59.00 16
17 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
56.51 17
18 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
54.80 18
19 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
AUT
54.63 19
20 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
53.64 20
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
FNR 21
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
FNR 22
Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
FNR 23
Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
FNR 24
Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
FNR 25
Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
FNR 26
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
FNR 27
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 28
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 29
Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
KAZ
FNR 30

 

 

Men – Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
110.56 1
2 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
98.52 2
3 Patrick CHAN
CAN
94.84 3
4 Shoma UNO
JPN
90.74 4
5 Boyang JIN
CHN
89.86 5
6 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
89.66 6
7 Adam RIPPON
USA
85.72 7
8 Max AARON
USA
81.28 8
9 Ivan RIGHINI
ITA
81.17 9
10 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
81.07 10
11 Michal BREZINA
CZE
79.29 11
12 Denis TEN
KAZ
78.55 12
13 Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
78.46 13
14 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
77.72 14
15 Misha GE
UZB
77.43 15
16 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
74.81 16
17 Brendan KERRY
AUS
71.04 17
18 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
70.05 18
19 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
69.86 19
20 Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
69.23 20
21 Phillip HARRIS
GBR
68.53 21
22 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
67.60 22
23 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
66.98 23
24 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
65.20 24
Javier RAYA
ESP
FNR 25
Han YAN
CHN
FNR 26
Nam NGUYEN
CAN
FNR 27
Franz STREUBEL
GER
FNR 28
Denis MARGALIK
ARG
FNR 29
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR 30
0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2017 Sportisco All Rights Reserved

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?