Result – World Figure Skating Championships Boston 2016

Ice Dance Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
194.46 1 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
188.43 2 2
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
185.77 3 3
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
182.72 6 4
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
182.01 4 5
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
176.81 7 6
7 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
173.17 8 7
8 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
173.07 5 8
9 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
168.97 9 10
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
167.91 10 9
11 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
163.30 11 11
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
154.41 13 12
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
151.67 15 13
14 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
148.83 12 15
15 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
147.90 16 14
16 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
146.42 14 16
17 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
138.66 18 17
18 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
132.85 17 19
19 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
131.39 20 18
20 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
AUT
130.88 19 20
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
FNR 21
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
FNR 22
Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
FNR 23
Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
FNR 24
Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
FNR 25
Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
FNR 26
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
FNR 27
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 28
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 29
Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
KAZ
FNR 30

 

 

Men Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
314.93 2 1
2 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
295.17 1 2
3 Boyang JIN
CHN
270.99 5 3
4 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
267.97 6 5
5 Patrick CHAN
CAN
266.75 3 8
6 Adam RIPPON
USA
264.44 7 4
7 Shoma UNO
JPN
264.25 4 6
8 Max AARON
USA
254.14 8 7
9 Michal BREZINA
CZE
237.99 11 10
10 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
237.25 16 9
11 Denis TEN
KAZ
230.13 12 12
12 Ivan RIGHINI
ITA
228.52 9 13
13 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
226.07 19 11
14 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
224.54 10 16
15 Misha GE
UZB
223.53 15 14
16 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
221.43 14 15
17 Brendan KERRY
AUS
210.56 17 17
18 Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
210.14 13 21
19 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
204.10 23 18
20 Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
203.20 20 20
21 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
202.94 22 19
22 Phillip HARRIS
GBR
190.42 21 22
23 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
178.89 24 23
24 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
174.88 18 24
Javier RAYA
ESP
FNR 25
Han YAN
CHN
FNR 26
Nam NGUYEN
CAN
FNR 27
Franz STREUBEL
GER
FNR 28
Denis MARGALIK
ARG
FNR 29
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR 30
0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2018 Sportisco All Rights Reserved

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?