2017 US National Competitions Update

Championship Pairs
Place Start Name Score
1 5 Ashley Cain, SC of New York
Timothy LeDuc, Los Angeles FSC
69.33  L
2 2 Haven Denney, SC of New York
Brandon Frazier, All Year FSC
65.39
3 8 Deanna Stellato-Dudek, Southwest Florida FSC
Nathan Bartholomay, Southwest Florida FSC
65.04
4 11 Marissa Castelli, SC of Boston
Mervin Tran, SC of Boston
64.29
5 12 Tarah Kayne, Southwest Florida FSC
Danny O’Shea, Southwest Florida FSC
61.80
6 9 Erika Smith, SC of New York
AJ Reiss, Los Angeles FSC
59.30
7 7 Jessica Pfund, Southwest Florida FSC
Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC
58.05
8 1 Chelsea Liu, St. Paul FSC
Brian Johnson, Detroit SC
57.02
9 4 Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC of Boston
James Morgan, SC of Boston
48.64
10 10 Cali Fujimoto, Peninsula SC
Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne, Southwest Florida FSC
44.84
11 3 Joy Weinberg, Southwest Florida FSC
Maximiliano Fernandez, Southwest Florida FSC
42.71
WD Jacquelyn Green, Detroit SC
Rique Newby-Estrella, Dallas FSC

Championship Ladies
Place Start Name Score
1 6 Karen Chen, Peninsula SC 72.82
2 18 Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC 71.95
3 10 Ashley Wagner, SC of Wilmington 70.94
4 4 Tessa Hong, Broadmoor SC 65.02
5 13 Gracie Gold, Wagon Wheel FSC 64.85
6 9 Mariah Bell, Rocky Mountain FSC 63.33
7 2 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 62.55
8 15 Paige Rydberg, All Year FSC 61.60
9 11 Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC 59.77
10 16 Livvy Shilling, Sun Valley FSC 59.73
11 5 Angela Wang, Salt Lake Figure Skating 58.16
12 7 Amber Glenn, Dallas FSC 56.34
13 3 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 53.97
14 12 Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC 49.86
15 17 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 49.33
16 14 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 48.96
17 1 Hannah Miller, Lansing SC 48.73
18 8 Courtney Hicks, All Year FSC 46.02
19 19 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 41.08

Championship Dance
Place Start Name Score
1 7 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, SC of New York
82.42
2 10 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
79.96
3 6 Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC
Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC
79.72
4 8 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
72.60
5 2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
67.17
6 1 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
59.15
7 4 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
57.96
8 11 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
56.94
9 9 Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC
56.88
10 3 Elicia Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
Stephen Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
40.83
11 5 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC
38.89

 

Championship Men
Place Start Name Score
1 18 Nathan Chen, Salt Lake Figure Skating 106.39
2 20 Ross Miner, SC of Boston 88.67
3 15 Vincent Zhou, SC of San Francisco 87.85
4 21 Jason Brown, Skokie Valley SC 79.23
5 14 Grant Hochstein, SC of New York 79.10
6 4 Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC 78.86
7 3 Andrew Torgashev, Panthers FSC 77.82
8 19 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 76.24
9 1 Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 75.19
10 16 Emmanuel Savary, University of Delaware FSC 73.75
11 5 Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 73.41
12 11 Max Aaron, Broadmoor SC 72.54
13 2 Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC 71.79
14 17 Kevin Shum, SC of Boston 71.77
15 8 Jimmy Ma, SC of New York 70.41
16 13 Scott Dyer, All Year FSC 69.90
17 10 Daniel Kulenkamp, Sun Valley FSC 65.08
18 7 Dennis Phan, Birmingham FSC 60.78
19 6 Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC 59.86
20 9 Shotaro Omori, Los Angeles FSC 58.81
21 12 Sebastien Payannet, Rocky Mountain FSC 57.07
Source: usfsa.org

©2017 Sportisco All Rights Reserved

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?